Monday, February 28, 2011

The Oscar 2011 Nominees and Awardees?

Hey guys do you want to know the 2011 Oscar results and awardees? Here I will give you a sneak view of the 2011 Oscar film winners and Winners.
Here are the following nominees and winners.


Best Picture:
Black Swan, The Fighter, Inception, The Kids Are All Right, The King's Speech, 127 Hours ,The Social Network, Toy Story 3, True Grit, Winter's Bone.
The King's Speech

Actor in Leading Role:
Javier Bardem - Biutiful ; Jeff Bridges - True Grit ; Jesse Eisenberg - The Social Network ; Colin Firth - The King's Speech ; James Franco - 127 Hours
Colin Firth- The King's Speech

Actors in Supporting Role:
Christian Bale - The Fighter ; John Hawkes - Winter's Bone ; Jeremy Renner - The Town ; Mark Ruffalo - The Kids Are All Right ; Geoffrey Rush - The King's Speech.
Christian Bale - The Fighter

Actress in the Leading Role:
Annette Bening - The Kids Are All Right ; Nicole Kidman- Rabbit Hole ; Jennifer Lawrence - Winter's Bone ; Natalie Portman - Black Swan ; Michelle Williams - Blue Valentine.
Natalie Portman - Black Swan

Actress in a Supporting Role:
Amy Adams- The Fighter ; Helena Bonham Carter - The King's Speech ; Melissa Leo - The Fighter ; Hailee Steinfeld - True Grit ; Jacki Weaver- Animal Kingdom.
Melissa Leo - The Fighter

Animated Feature Film:
How to Train Your Dragon
The Illusionist
Toy Story 3
Toy Story 3

Art Direction:
Alice in Wonderland, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1, Inception, The King's Speech, True Grit.
Alice in Wonderland

Cinematography:
Black Swan, Inception, The King's Speech, The Social Network, True Grit.
Inception

Costume Design:
Alice in Wonderland (winner), I Am Love, The King's Speech, The Tempest, True Grit.

Directing:
Black Swan- Darren Aronofsky
The Fighter - David O. Russell
The King's Speech- Tom Hooper
The Social Network - David Fincher
True Grit - Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
The King's Speech- Tom Hooper

Documentary Feature:
Exit through the Gift Shop, Gasland, Inside Job, Restrepo, Waste Land.
Inside Job

Film Editing:
Black Swan, The Fighter, The King's Speech, 127 Hours, The Social Network
The Social Network

Music (Original Score):
How to Train Your Dragon, Inception,The King's Speech, 127 Hours, The Social Network (Winner).

Music (Original Song):
Country Strong , Tangled, 127 Hours, Toy Story 3 (Winner)

Short film Animated:
Day & Night, The Gruffalo, Let's Pollute, The Lost Thing, Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)
The Lost Thing

Shor Film (Live Action):
The Confession, The Crush, God of Love, Na Wewe, Wish 143.
God of Love

Sound Editing:
Inception (winner), Toy Story 3, Tron: Legacy, True Grit, Unstoppable

Sound Mixing: Inception (Winner)

Visual Effects:
Alice in Wonderland, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1, Hereafter, Inception (winner), Iron Man 2

Writing (Adapted Screen Play):
127 Hours, The Social Network (winner), Toy Story 3, True Grit, Winter's Bone

Writing (Original Screen Play):
Another Year, The Fighter, Inception, The Kids Are All Right, The King's Speech (winner).

Congratulations to the Oscar 2011 winners. You an clearly see now, who's Film, actors, actresses and directors standout.

Special credits to: http://oscar.go.com for this info.
Keep going. Enjoy!

2 comments:

shengy said...

oh..i love How to train a dragon

watadid said...

thanks for this

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...